Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Balfour Winners

 

2016 Balfour Scholarship Award Winners

Balfour Scholarship

  • Marc Wiesner- Hans-Jürgen Papier Inn 
  • Audrey Sayles- Foster Inn

International Exchange Scholarship

  • Elizabeth Pérez Villalba- Salinas Martínez Inn

Minority Scholarship

  • Landon Keating- Tarlton Inn

 

Year Balfour Scholarship International Exchange Minority
 2015 Seyed Ali Sadrolsadatzadeh of Harding Inn
Jared Speier of Prosser Inn
Mindy Lawrence of Bruce Inn
Susana Doen Castillo of Mazpúlez Pérez Inn N/A
       
 2014 Susan Campers of Rehnquist Inn
Sara Atkinson of Tucker Inn
Marie Sarantakis of Stevens Inn
Kaitlyn Charette of John Reed Inn
Fernando Vidales Armendariz of Mazpúlez Pérez Inn
Taneashia Morell of Maher Inn
       
 2013 Maximilian Schott of Hans-Jürgen Papier Inn
Alan Alberto Tirado Tapia of Santos Theriot Inn
Brett Stroud of Prosser Inn
Brielle Hunt of Madison Inn
Cassie Powell of Madison Inn  N/A
       
 2012 Rosa del Carmen Rascón Castillo of Hauriou Inn
Rachael Lavi of Prosser Inn
Allison Geewax of John Marshall Inn
Anne Datesh of John Marshall Inn
David L. D'Amato of Beasley Inn
Ashley C. Wright of Mayes Inn
Kattya Miroslava Garza Thomae of Santos Theriot Inn  Alana Sivin of Evarts Inn
       
 2011 Charles Coy Garrison of Prosser Inn
Lauren Elizabeth Ellison of Pinckney Inn
Dominique Beck of Weizsäcker Inn
Shara Beltrán Alvarado of Hauriou Inn
N/A 
       
 2010 Heather L.G. Ashour of Roberts Inn
Virginia Cascio of Bauer Inn
Andrea S. Moon of Shields Inn
Ethel P. Santa Ana of García Rendón Inn
Nadia S. Segura N. of García Rendón Inn
Lionel Tupman of Martland Inn
N/A N/A
       
 2009 Fabio Leonardi of John Marshall Inn
Liberty Haray of Harding Inn
Ben Wilson of Murphy Inn
Nicolette Rowe of Richardson Inn
Ali Arif of Prosser Inn  Felicia Stokes of Madison Inn 
       
 2008 David R. Knudson of Pattee Inn
Evan S. Fensterstock of Bradlee Inn
Robert B. White of Foster Inn
Rebecca H. Diffen of Roberts Inn
Jordan J. Kimura of Richardson Inn
Travis J. Dunlap of Wood Inn
N/A Hannah Yoo of Amaker Inn 
       
 2007 Curtis Alan Berglund of Bradlee Inn
Geoffrey Taylor Gillespie of Bradlee Inn
Philip Shane O'Neill of Rehnquist Inn
Angelica Marie Sinopole of John Reed Inn
Kaila Marie Gregory of Jefferson Inn
Brian Jay Kargus of Jefferson Inn
Olivia Jeanean Hyatt of Turner Inn
Steven Wayne Hopkins of Monteith Inn
Jonathan Paul Wilkerson of Warren Inn
Kiersty Lund Loughmiller of Sutherland Inn
Wilford Ray Comer of Tiedeman Inn  Timothy James Ting of Lesar Inn
       
 2006 Rory Elizabeth Riley of Burns Inn
Nathan Andrew Leavitt of Tarlton Inn
Rebecca Michelle Stahl of Pattee Inn
Andrea Lynne Blackwell of Rehnquist Inn
Jenna Heather Leyton of Wigmore Inn
Dunyelle Nicole Rosen of Rehnquist Inn
Joseph Lewis Allen of Rehnquist Inn
Aneal Reddy Ganta of Wigmore Inn
Jon McMurray Johnson of Blackwell Inn
Sara Mya Patterson of Wood Inn
Victoria Lynn Starks of Jefferson Inn
Kirsten L. Widner of Wigmore Inn
Kaylan Hughes Lytle of Rogers Inn Aneal Reddy Ganta of Wigmore Inn
       
 2005 Danielle Bertoni of Bradlee Inn
Kori Elizabeth Termine of Burns Inn
Nichole Feaster of Turner Inn
Jennifer Shelfer of Ladd Inn
Thomas Lee Hunker of Ladd Inn
Janie Shontavia Jackson of Leflar Inn
Zachary Luce of Tarlton Inn
Montague Edward Morgan of Wood Inn
Carol Mortensen of Johnson Inn
Rebecca Sybrowsky Spencer of Sutherland Inn
Tony Tran of Richardson Inn
Tami Michie Yorimoto of Richardson Inn
N/A Siddhartha H. Rathod of Thomas Inn