Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Honor Roll: U of NE-V

Active Life Honor Roll: University of Nebraska-V


University of Nebraska
Lincoln Inn
1965 - Ralph M. Anderson, Jr.
1942 - Frank E. Day
1958 - Deryl F. Hamann
1947 - Elmer J. Jackson
1942 - Max E. Meyer
1964 - Richard C. Schmoker
1952 - Robert M. Spire
1956 - Charles K. Thompson
1962 - Gene D. Watson
1989 - Douglas R. Wilken
1960 - Donald R. Wilson
1957 - William R. Wolph

University of New Mexico
Sosa Inn
1996 - Daniel A. Ivey-Soto

University of North Carolina
Vance Inn
1971 - Dailey J. Derr
1951 - Cyrus C. Frazier, Jr.
1979 - Joel Cline Harbinson
1980 - J. Richard Hazlett
1973 - John Farham Henning, Sr.
1997 - Christopher M. Humphrey
1985 - Gregory L. Jones
1988 - Anthony T. Lathrop
1952 - Monroe M. Redden, Jr
1964 - Vernon H. Rochelle
1981 - J. Raymond Sparrow, Jr.
1935 - Herbert H. Taylor, Jr.
1973 - Stephen T. Yelverton
1958 - Troy C. Homesley, Jr.

University of North Dakota
Bruce Inn
1983 - Jo Louise Bullis
1982 - Michael A. Jaksa
1959 - Donald A. Kihle
1970 - Gregory E. Knoke
1985 - Mary D. Mahoney
1983 - Michael Thomas Mahoney
1971 - Barry T. Olson
1966 - A. L. Sid Overton
1949 - Vernon R. Pederson
1975 - Arlyn D. Richau
1978 - John F. Stavely
1982 - David C. Thompson
1978 - Michael B. Unhjem

University of Oklahoma
Holmes Inn
1991 - M. Diane Allbaugh
1969 - Lawrence L. Bellatti
1974 - George Webster Braly
1975 - Wm. Eric Culver
1972 - Michelin A. DeLier
1979 - Dania Deschamps-Braly
1985 - Clifford Clark Dougherty, III
1980 - Douglas A. Echols
1994 - Kimberly Donica Farha
1999 - Rebecca Ann Farris
1955 - Robert S. Gee
1993 - Barry L. Hafar
1962 - John B. Hayes
1968 - Joel Jankowsky
1998 - Sharon Carol Jett
1982 - Randy J. Long
1969 - W. Carlisle Mabrey, III
1977 - Alan T. McCollom
1986 - Timothy Merryl Melton
1943 - Lloyd G. Minter
1981 - James Wm. Murray, III
1935 - Floyd H. Norris
1978 - Patrick E. Powers, Jr.
1994 - Charles Mark Ready
1993 - Richard W. Rew, II
1955 - Horace G. Rhodes
1941 - David Ross
1962 - Marvin D. Smith
1972 - Larry A. Tawwater
1974 - John Michael Williams
1950 - Judson S. Woodruff
1979 - Eileen B. Young

University of Oregon
Chase Inn

Honorary - Barbara Bader Aldave
1974 - Kelly R. Beckley
1985 - Kahlil Day
1984 - Kurt Frederick Hansen
1987 - Karen M. James
1933 - Robert A. Leedy
1946 - George A. Luoma
1961 - James C. Lynch
1979 - S. Jane Patterson
1977 - Dana A. Rasmussen
1937 - Orval N. Thompson
1963 - Lance Tibbles
1976 - Marilyn Moylan Wall
1986 - Kinnon W. Williams
1976 - Susan L. Youngstrom


University of Pennsylvania

Gibson-Alexander Inn
1984 - Keith B. Braun

University of Pittsburgh
Shiras Inn
1948 - W. James Aiken, Jr.
1943 - Edward P. Hobart
1955 - John H. Morgan

University of Puerto Rico

Blanco Lugo Inn
1984 - Angel M. Egozcue Rosario
1980 - Carmen Priscilla Figueroa
1988 - Guillermo B. Gonzalez
1980 - Maria O. Junco Mulet
1982 - Nancy Pujals
1981 - Margarita Serapion
1978 - Carlos E. Torres

University of Richmond

Madison Inn
1975 - Joseph L. Anthony
1965 - Robert E. Gillette
1980 - C. Thomas Green, III
1984 - Joseph W. Hood, Jr.
1977 - Ronald A. Martin
1966 - Mark C. Schnitzer
1977 - Michael J. Williams

University of San Diego
Wigmore Inn

1972 - Joseph E. Berg, III
1964 - William E. Brown
2001 - Kristin L. Cox
1984 - Kyle Niki Cox
1982 - Roger K. Kanne
1969 - C. Edward Miller, Jr.
1995 - Adam L. K. Philipp
2003 - Mike Phillips
1979 - Steven F. Wingfield


University of San Francisco
Stephens Inn
1962 - Judge Joseph Karesh
1977 - Arlene Dorothy Kock
1990 - Sharon Ludlam
1982 - Garland Herbert Timmons
1992 - Gregory D. Wellons

University of So. California
Beatty Inn
1959 - Donald P. Clark
Honorary - Judge Jesse W. Curtis, Jr.
1955 - Hon. Jack E. Goertzen
1963 - John H. Karns
1963 - Donald B. Lane
1966 - Mitchell Lee Lathrop
1990 - Joel J. Margolis
1967 - Marc L. Marker
1946 - Allan Morton
1952 - Judge Paul E. Overton
1947 - Robert C. Packard
1937 - William Reppy
1987 - Jon Russell Robertson
1953 - Gerald A. Sheppard
1985 - Lance Owen Weissmann
1952 - Judge William H. Winston, Jr. (Ret.)
1969 - Travers D. Wood


University of South Carolina

Calhoun Inn

1996 - Steven Mark Amster
1973 - James L. Bell
1965 - Robert M. Bell
1969 - James G. Boyd
1973 - John E. Carbaugh, Jr.
1985 - Nicholas James Clekis
1984 - Donald C. Coggins, Jr.
1997 - Cain Denny
2002 - Elizabeth Nivens Dillingham
1955 - Vance B. Drawdy
1993 - Bradley Truman Farrar
1987 - R. Reed Gignilliat
1976 - James S. Guignard
1970 - Charles E. Howard
1960 - Harold W. Jacobs
2001 - Lawrence S. Kerr
1983 - Rebecca Lafitte
1991 - Robert E. Lee
1991 - Christopher D. Lizzi
1970 - Hon. Alexander S. Macaulay
1991 - Christopher M. Mazur
1955 - E. Windell McCrackin
1942 - Judge William J. McLeod
1987 - Virginia Lee Moore
1967 - Dwight F. Patterson, Jr.
1985 - M. Lee Robertson, Jr.
1985 - James P. Rollison
1956 - Gregory O. Theos
1977 - Bradish Johnson Waring
1991 - E. Katherine Wells
2001 - Joanie Winters


University of South Dakota
Ames Inn
1950 - Robert W. Hirsch
1977 - Richard A. Johnson
1953 - Dennis Maloney
1966 - Martin Lanning O'Connor
1959 - Carl W. Quist
1962 - William H. Ranney, Jr.
1973 - Robert C. Ritrer, Jr.

University of Tennessee
Roosevelt Inn
1947 - Earl S. Ailor
1989 - Karen K. Bishop
1951 - Parker L. Carroll
1962 - E. Eugene Eblen
1991 - Lt. Col. Karen Victoria Fair
1967 - Lewis C. Foster, Jr.
1980 - Steven C. Frazier
1939 - James S. Greene, Jr.
1948 - Joe R. Haynes, Jr.
1979 - Howard E. Jarvis
1986 - Owaiian Maurice Jones
1961 - John W. Nolan, III
1955 - Benjamin R. Powers, Sr
1938 - Tom H. Rogan
1948 - John M. Smartt
1957 - Harvey L. Sproul
1994 - Michael K. Stagg
1984 - Tony W. Stansberry
1966 - Gerald H. Summers
1978 - Hon. Brenda J. Waggoner
1940 - Joseph Church Wagner
1975 - Mary C. Walker
1958 - James W. Wallace
1961 - Marvin Will Weaver
1999 - Heather Brandeis White
1962 - Kendred A. White
1947 - Jesse Parrish Williams
1935 - Lindsay Young

University of Texas
Roberts Inn
1969 - James L. Anthony
1977 - Brent W. Baldwin
1982 - Sydney Meade Bauer
1968 - James H. Baumgartner, Jr.
1989 - Ernest Blansfield, Jr.
1995 - Laura L. Bowne
1962 - James L. Branton
1985 - John Wesley Bridger
1940 - J. Waddy Bullion
1954 - Wendell Coffee
1977 - Harrel L. Davis, III
1954 - Perry D. Davis, Jr.
1947 - C. Brien Dillon
1957 - J. Lee Dittert, Jr.
1993 - E. Scott Dixon
1971 - John C. D. Drolla, Jr.
1949 - William G. Dwyer
1956 - Prof. J. Hadley Edgar, Jr.
1957 - Prof. Frank W. Elliott
1969 - Wayne I. Fagan
1976 - Thomas R. Felger
1948 - Philip A. Gates
1953 - Elwood J. Gaus
1953 - Hon. Thomas Gibbs Gee
1973 - Richard A. Gump
1966 - Frank D. Hill
1971 - Daniel A. Hyde
1962 - R. Glenn Jarvis
1963 - Kenneth H. Johnson
1970 - George A. Juarez
1963 - Edward R. Kellenberger
1969 - Rodney C. Koenig
1964 - Fritz-Alan Korth
1984 - Stephen Allen Kuntz
1973 - Stephen M. Marceau
1926 - Wilbur L. Matthews
1957 - Jarrel D. McDaniel
2004 - Dion Messer
1935 - James H. Milam, Jr.
1957 - Elton M. Montgomery
1950 - Jack M. Morgan
1970 - Malcolm S. Morris
1937 - Walter J. Morrison
1984 - Jack Vincent Musgrove
1941 - James K. Nance
1976 - Robert Frank Neal
1955 - William D. Neary
1957 - Edward J. Patterson, Jr.
1972 - Michael W. Perrin
1948 - Prof. Harry L. Reed
1973 - Herb H. Ritchie
1973 - Glen A. Rosenbaum
1952 - John Saleh
1967 - Gerald Byron Sims
1988 - Clayton Lee Smith
1947 - Hon. Joseph T. Sneed, III
1975 - Eugene D. Stewart
1968 - Charles H. Still
1980 - Mark A. Stinnett
1950 - Hubert L. Stone
1977 - Kerwin B. Stone
1967 - Luther H. Soules, III
1959 - Thomas N. Thurlow
1966 - Robert W. Wachsmuth
1957 - H. Howard Waldrop
1985 - Constance Courtney Westfall
1947 - William G. Winters, Jr.
1949 - Walter C. Wolff, Jr.
1958 - Barney T. Young

University of Toronto
Laskin Inn
1999 - Rhonda R. Shirreff

University of The Pacific
Shields Inn
1976 - Jeffery L. Arnold
1992 - Audrey Prince Damonte
2000 - Margaret C. Felts
1989 - John Laurence Gezelius
1991 - Mary E. Goza
1981 - Salvatore C. Gugino
1989 - Barbara Susanne Harvath
1978 - John Scott Husser
1982 - Brian K. C. Kau
1990 - Edward Stuart Maxwell
1982 - Michael Patrick McCloskey
1993 - Adrienne E. Nordstrom
Honorary - Dean Gordon D. Schaber
1975 - Michael J. Schneider
1974 - Hon. Arthur G. Scotland
1985 - Larry Herb Shapazian
1985 - Dana Beernink Simonds
1991 - Laura L. Stephan
1981 - Paul S. Sukhram
1995 - Kenneth Lewis Swenson
1987 - Michael J. Terry

University of Tulsa
Rogers Inn

1993 - Charles Wesley Alworth
1997 - Howard Wade Baycroft
1978 - R. Michelle Beale
2005 - Julia M. Bianchetta
1993 - Richmond J. Brownson
1993 - John W. Cannon
1993 - Hon. Julie N. Cantrell
1981 - Andrew Rostyslav Chubaty
1977 - Scott W. Draughon
1999 - Marion D. Fry
1997 - Gina Lyn Gardner
1993 - Wendy E. Garrison
1992 - Melanie D. Gipe
1964 - Hon. Jerry L. Goodman
1986 - Glenn A. Harrison, Jr.
1961 - Alfred J. Holland
1998 - Brian T. Judy
1969 - Michael C. McClintock
1987 - Lincoln Meyers
1984 - Patricia Smith
2000 - Elizabeth S. Sutton
2000 - Barbara Jean Taylor
2005 - Brian Paul Utsey
1986 - Richard B. Webber, II
1997 - Ronald D. Yarwood


University of Utah
Johnson Inn
1965 - Rjay Lloyd
1986 - Kathleen Anne Scanlan
1993 - Peggy Elizabeth Stone

University of Virginia
Minor Inn
1971 - David Paul Bobzien
1970 - William G. Christopher
1951 - Robert S. Dorsey
1975 - Richard C. Erickson
2002 - Vanessa H. Gallagher
1948 - Robert H. Haden
2003 - Justin James Hasford
1984 - Jeffrey D. Heintz
1950 - W. Gibbs Herbruck
1931 - Judge Philip H. Hickson
1947 - Robert H. Knight
1983 - Jerome J. Kraisinger
1989 - Willis Powell Lanier, III
1974 - Kevin Leese Mannix
1949 - Jack G. Paden
1965 - C. Waverly Parker
1961 - B. Michael Rauh
1973 - Charles S. Robb
1955 - W. Laird Stabler, Jr.
1966 - Ronald Paul Stenlake
1965 - John L. Warden

University of Washington
Ballinger Inn
1949 - John W. Baird
1950 - Judge Warren Chan
1968 - W. Mitchell Cogdill
1952 - Gordon C. Culp
1965 - Gary A. Cunningham
1988 - Barbara Simpson Kraft
1968 - Larry E. Levy
1995 - Lorraine Ely-Morrison
1974 - William P. Foley, II
1957 - D. Wayne Gittinger
1948 - C. Henry Heckendorn
1955 - Milburn Douglas Kight
1946 - Joseph L. McCarthy, Ph.D.
1951 - Charles P. Moriarty, Jr.
1998 - Julie Seibels Northup
1966 - R. Thomas Olson
1989 - Arlene E. J. Ritzen, M.D.
1937 - John N. Rupp
1966 - Joseph T. Schlosser
1952 - John T. Slater
1978 - Hon. T. W. Small
1950 - Horton Smith
1941 - James M. Stewart

University of Western Ontario
Rand Inn

2010 - Joel Welch 


University of Wisconsin
Harlan Inn

1979 - Kenneth L. Boom
1951 - William A. Chatterton
1964 - David C. Eichinger
1952 - Don R. Herrling
1949 - Edward M. Jacobs
1955 - O. K. Johnson, Jr.
1936 - George C. Kowalczyk
1965 - Myron E. La Rowe
1958 - Philip David Levy
1956 - Henry B. Miller
1961 - Alphonsus C. Murphy
1965 - Edward J. Pronley
1953 - Walter B. Raushenbush
1951 - Charles E. White

University of Wyoming
McClintock Inn
1998 - J. Blair Bales

Valparaiso University
Norris Inn

2002 - Laura A. Bottando
1993 - Charles S. Calandra
1986 - Alan R. Miller
1986 - Gwendolyn J. Morgan
1992 - Jeffrey J. Stesiak
1986 - Lisa Michele Traylor-Wolff


Vanderbilt University

Malone Inn
1987 - John Van Butcher
1949 - L. G. Clinton, Jr.
1960 - Daniel Ray Coffman, Jr.
1970 - M. Douglas Dunn
1966 - Eugene C. Gaerig
1950 - William H. Gleason
1966 - James H. Hancock
1989 - Eileen L. Holloway
1963 - Vincent K. Hubbard
1948 - J. Harold Nichols
1953 - Edwin O. Norris, Jr.
2001 - Ethan Samuel Simon
1956 - Thomas J. Trimble
1951 - James B. Walker, Jr.

Vermont Law School
Ford Inn
1991 - Marilyn J. Bartlett, J.D., Ph.D.
1984 - John Michael Conte
1990 - Joy Middlebrook Karnes
1980 - Edward J. Lopacki, Jr.
1983 - Douglas A. Mulvaney
1987 - Mark L. Randall

Villanova University

O'Connor Inn

1990 - Eric York Drogin, J.D., Ph.D.
1986 - John P. Hickey
1988 - Barbara Tyler Lincoln
1988 - Michele Marie Loggi
2000 - Robert Neil Miller
1987 - Kevin Michael McKenna
1993 - Paul Daniel Pollard
1999 - Jennifer Elizabeth Rolfe
1989 - John W. Stoczko
1984 - William J. Wallace
1984 - David Miller Watts, Jr.
1990 - William Alan Yemc